Wednesday, February 29, 2012

You know you have a lot of firefox addons when it takes 15 minutes to figure out what you disabled because a website isn't working right.

Hormel Foods is introducing “Sir Can-A-Lot” as Spam's spokescharacter. He go try fo' speak pidgin?

Two of my websites are down. :(

Yay! I get to build a new computer thanks to Microsoft's Windows 8 system requirements! (no sarcasm).

Tuesday, February 28, 2012

I just rick roll'd myself. Why do I have "never gonna give you up" in my playlist?

Time to save up for an iPad 3. I wonder if I'm brave enough to stand in line for one of the first 100 new iPads when it comes out?

Monday, February 27, 2012

I just noticed the Primo beer on Hawaii Five-0. I thought they'd stop doing product placements after the subway commercial?

catching the ghetto limo (da bus)

Saturday, February 25, 2012

why do I always keep on forgetting that there's a bump before our neighborhood?

New pokemon game to be released soon? (Pokemon Black 2 and White 2) Yay!

why is it that everytime I get used to a store's layout, they change it?

Friday, February 24, 2012

it's 2 months since christmas and I'm missing christmas songs. I'm now starting my 4 hour christmas playlist.

Thursday, February 23, 2012

Sears is closing its Ala Moana location in a year. What a shocker. GET ALL THE TOOLS!

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

imagination is a powerful tool

Monday, February 20, 2012

"Test drive a Mazda and support literacy". Thanks, but no thanks. If I do that, I'm coming home with a new Mazda.

and it's time to play "spot the aerial shot"

And most of the homes has been in Kahala. What about Waipahu? Waianae? Put some local people as next of kin! (maybe some pidgin too)

while watching Hawaii Five-0: wifi access in a forest location? Microsoft is really pushing tablet PCs and Windows Live essentials.

My router tells me I've used over 45gb of data this month. That's between 3 computers/devices. O_o

I'll never take AC for granted again. I'm suffering from heat exhaustion.

As long as I avoid anywhere between the stadium and downtown, I'll be happy today.

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Ah, it's good to be back on Wordpress. Joomla sucks.

$22 for a can opener? as long as I don't cut myself its worth it .

Friday, February 17, 2012

The first 151 pokemon are the best ever! Whoever says otherwise didn't grow up in my generation.

Thursday, February 16, 2012

TIL that the Zune Software is tied to Internet Explorer. So if IE is in offline mode, you can't sign into Zune.

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Put a turbo in all the cars!

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

I'm watching an unboxing of the NZXT Switch 810 computer case, and my thermaltake armor case is feeling small, with a Antec 300 is smaller.

Monday, February 13, 2012

I think this year's tax refund will be the first time it won't go to a computer purchase.

I almost hit an idiot who ran a red light

Today is Garfield's most hated day: Monday the 13th!

Sunday, February 12, 2012

having your right thumb bandaged up sucks, especially if you're removing your contact lenses

Saturday, February 11, 2012

bank teller: if you don't want people to stare at your cleavage, don't wear a low blouse.

Friday, February 10, 2012

"new ipad 3 is coming soon" no shit. I can predict something too: iPad 4 will come out next year along with the iPhone 5.

I saw my aunt and uncle from both sides of the family at the same place.

TGIF!

Wednesday, February 08, 2012

A trip to hawaii? who'd want to come here? ... oh

you know it's cold in Hawaii when I'm bundling up

Tuesday, February 07, 2012

After 5 years of banking, I saved up only $100 in points.

Sunday, February 05, 2012

I thought after many years using Photoshop and taking a class in high school I'd be able to use Illustrator with no problem, but nooooooo!

Saturday, February 04, 2012

ooh, they sell urinals at home depot's website! I wonder if they have it at the store?

you gotta pay for parking at the pali lookout? really?

Friday, February 03, 2012

it's so friggen cold! it's 70 degrees here and I'm freezing! hawaiiproblems

Labels:

Wednesday, February 01, 2012

yay! I'm going to receive my new lens and remote today! (at least it's on the island)